Number - 422 (as of 8/17/2019) People's Deputies of Ukraine

Abdullin Oleksandr Rafkatovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 17
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on advertisement of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Aleksieiev Ihor Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 64
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on matters of activity of the Justice bodies of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Alieksieiev Serhii Olehovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 55
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Amelchenko Vasyl Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 21
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Andriievskyi Dmytro Yosypovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №222
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Antonyshchak Andrii Fedorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 39
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Legal Activity of Customs Officers of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Areshonkov Volodymyr Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №64
REGION: Zhytomyr Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Ariev Volodymyr Ihorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №218
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on interparliamentary liaison office, bilateral and multilateral relations of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Affairs
Artiushenko Ihor Andriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №75
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Babak Aliona Valeriivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 8
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Babenko Valerii Borysovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 35
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee for Informatization and Communications
Babii Yurii Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 75
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Bakulin Yevhen Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №106
REGION: Luhansk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Family Matters, Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism
Bakumenko Oleksandr Borysovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 57
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Balytskyi Yevhen Vitaliiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №80
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on protection and rational use of subsoil and water resources of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Baloha Viktor Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №69
REGION: Zakarpattya Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Baloha Ivan Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №73
REGION: Zakarpattya Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Baloha Pavlo Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №71
REGION: Zakarpattya Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Bandurov Volodymyr Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №79
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on atomic power engineering and nuclear safety of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Barvinenko Vitalii Dmytrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №141
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Barna Oleh Stepanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №167
REGION: Ternopil Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on control over adherence to legislation in the sphere of corruption prevention and counteraction on the part of legal persons of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Batenko Taras Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №123
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on oil, oil transportation and oil products supply of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Bakhteieva Tetiana Dmytrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 9
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Helth
Bezbakh Yakiv Yakovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №24
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Benduzhenko Fedir Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 80
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Bereza Boryslav Yukhymovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №213
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Bereza Yurii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 10
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on military security of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Berezenko Serhii Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №205
REGION: Chernihiv Oblast
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Public Health
Berezkin Stanislav Semenovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №100
REGION: Kirovohrad Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Bereziuk Oleh Romanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 28
FACTION: Chairperson of the deputy faction of Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Belkova Olha Valentynivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 47
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Biletskyi Andrii Yevheniiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №217
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Bilyi Oleksii Petrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 5
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on automobile transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Bilovol Oleksandr Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №180
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Public Health
Bilozir Oksana Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 80
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Bilotserkovets Dmytro Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 76
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Bobov Hennadii Borysovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №196
REGION: Cherkasy Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Bohdan Ruslan Dmytrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №151
REGION: Poltava Oblast
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Bohomolets Olha Vadymivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 3
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health
Bohuslaiev Viacheslav Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №77
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Boiko Olena Petrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 66
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on bodies of population self-organization, local elections and other forms of direct democracy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Boiko Yurii Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 1
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Matters of Veterans and Persons with Disabilities
Bondar Viktor Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №191
REGION: Khmelnytsk Oblast
FACTION: Co-Chairperson of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Bondar Mykhailo Leontiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №119
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on coal industry of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Brenzovych Vasyl Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 62
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on International Relations of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and International Relations
Bryginets Oleksandr Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 75
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Brychenko Ihor Vitaliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 47
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Bublyk Yurii Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №145
REGION: Poltava Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on local self-government of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Buglak Yurii Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 81
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Burbak Maksym Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №204
REGION: Chernivtsi Oblast
FACTION: Chairperson of the deputy faction of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Matters of Veterans and Persons with Disabilities
Bukhariev Vladyslav Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №162
REGION: Sumy Oblast
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on combating organized crime of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Vadaturskyi Andrii Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №130
REGION: Mykolaiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Valentyrov Serhii Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №81
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Vasiunyk Ihor Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 17
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Velychkovych Mykola Romanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 40
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Family Matters, Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism
Velikin Oleh Markovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 78
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Science and Education
Veselova Nataliia Vasylivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 9
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Secretary of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on state social guarantees and maintenance of sufficient living standards of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy, Employment and Pension Provision
Vysotskyi Serhii Vitaliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 44
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Vilkul Oleksandr Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 2
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Vinnyk Ivan Yuliiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №184
REGION: Kherson Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Vitko Artem Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 7
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on social policy of the agro-industrial complex, rural development, and science and education of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Vlasenko Serhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 15
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Vovk Viktor Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 23
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine on Foreign Affairs
Vozniuk Yurii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №153
REGION: Rivne Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Voitsekhovska Svitlana Mykhailivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 46
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on legislation on the status of the people’s deputy of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Voitsitska Viktoriia Mykhailivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 22
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Voropaiev Yurii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 13
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Havryliuk Mykhailo Vitaliiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №95
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Matters of Veterans and Persons with Disabilities
Halasiuk Viktor Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 10
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Halchenko Andrii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №32
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Gerasymov Artur Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 43
FACTION: Chairperson of the deputy faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of subcommittee on military-industrial and military-technical cooperation of the Verkhovna Rada Committee for Security and Defense Affairs
Herashchenko Anton Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 21
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Herashchenko Iryna Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 9
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of The Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Herega Oleksandr Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №192
REGION: Khmelnytsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Tariff and Non-Tariff Regulation of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Hiellier Yevhenii Borysovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №50
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Hirshfeld Anatolii Musiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №179
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Holovko Mykhailo Yosyfovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №164
REGION: Ternopil Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Holub Vladyslav Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №197
REGION: Cherkasy Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Holubov Dmytro Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №136
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Honcharenko Oleksii Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 40
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Hopko Hanna Mykolaivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 1
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Affairs
Horbunov Oleksandr Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 41
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state budget expenditures of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Horvat Robert Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №68
REGION: Zakarpattya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Taxation of Individuals and Insurance Payments to Labor Remuneration Fund of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Hranovskyi Oleksandr Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 58
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Judicial Policy and Justice
Hryniv Ihor Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 14
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee for Informatization and Communications
Hudzenko Vitalii Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №92
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Taxation of Farm Producers of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Huz Ihor Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №19
REGION: Volyn Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine on Foreign Affairs
Hulak Oleksandr Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 30
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Does not work in any Committee
Huliaiev Vasyl Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №140
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Husak Volodymyr Heorhiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 15
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Davydenko Valerii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №208
REGION: Chernihiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Danilin Vladyslav Yuriyovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 79
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Danchenko Oleksandr Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 10
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee for Informatization and Communications
Deidei Yevhen Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 32
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Demchak Ruslan Yevheniiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №18
REGION: Vinnytsya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Denysenko Anatolii Petrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №173
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on privatization of state and communal property, nationalization, re-privatization, bankruptcy, pledge, leasing, concession, rent, production distribution and administration of property in state and communal ownership of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Denysenko Andrii Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №26
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Denysenko Vadym Ihorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 45
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Derevianko Yurii Bohdanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №87
REGION: Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on control over adherence to legislation in the sphere of corruption prevention and counteraction on the part of state bodies and bodies of local self-government of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Derkach Andrii Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №159
REGION: Sumy Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Dekhtiarchuk Oleksandr Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №154
REGION: Rivne Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on administrative services, state symbols and awards of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Dzhemiliev Mustafa
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 5
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on ethnic policy, rights of indigenous peoples and national minorities of Ukraine, and victims of political repressions of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations
Dzenzerskyi Denys Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 24
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Dziublyk Pavlo Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №66
REGION: Zhytomyr Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on forest resources, species of wild fauna and flora, natural landscape and objects of nature reserve fund of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Dyriv Anatolii Borysovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №86
REGION: Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Didenko Ihor Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 18
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on road traffic safety of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Didych Valentyn Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №40
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on refining structure of state management in the sphere of agro-industrial complex and innovation, and on matters of key branches of the agro-industrial complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Dmytrenko Oleh Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №210
REGION: Chernihiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Dobkin Dmytro Markovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №178
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Dobkin Mykhailo Markovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 3
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Dobrodomov Dmytro Yevhenovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №115
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Dovbenko Mykhailo Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №84
REGION: Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Dovgiy Oles Stanislavovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №102
REGION: Kirovohrad Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Dolzhenkov Oleksandr Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 23
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Enterprises Profit Tax, Accounting and Pricing of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Dombrovskyi Oleksandr Heorhiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №11
REGION: Vinnytsya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Donets Tetiana Anatoliivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 20
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health
Draiuk Serhii Yevseiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 71
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state social insurance of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy, Employment and Pension Provision
Drozdyk Oleksandr Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 74
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on regulation of labour relations and population employment of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy, Employment and Pension Provision
Dubil Valerii Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 19
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Dubinin Oleksandr Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №30
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on Industrial and Investment Policy of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Dubnevych Bohdan Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №118
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of subcommittee on state investment projects and state-run enterprises efficiency analysis of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Budget
Dubnevych Yaroslav Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №120
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Dunaiev Serhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №107
REGION: Luhansk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Yevlakhov Anatolii Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №207
REGION: Chernihiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Value Added Tax of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Yevtushok Serhii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №156
REGION: Rivne Oblast
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Yedakov Yaroslav Yuriovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 77
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Yednak Ostap Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 17
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Yelenskyi Viktor Yevhenovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 38
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Сhairperson of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on state policy in the field of freedom of worship and religious organizations of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Culture and Spirituality
Yemets Leonid Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №221
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Yefimov Maksym Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №48
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Zhevaho Kostiantyn Valentynovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №150
REGION: Poltava Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Zholobetskyi Oleksandr Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №129
REGION: Mykolaiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on insurance activities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Zhurzhii Andrii Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 16
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Zabolotnyi Hryhorii Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 27
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Zahorii Hlib Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 52
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Matters of Veterans and Persons with Disabilities
Zalishchuk Svitlana Petrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 18
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on Euro-Atlantic cooperation and Euro-integration of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Affairs
Zaruzhko Valeriia Leonidivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 28
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Does not work in any Committee
Zastavnyi Roman Yosypovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 31
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Rents of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Zvarych Roman Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 82
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Does not work in any Committee
Zviahilskyi Yukhym Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №45
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Zubach Liubomyr Lvovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 34
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Zubyk Volodymyr Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №195
REGION: Cherkasy Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Ivanchuk Andrii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 16
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Ivakhiv Stepan Petrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №21
REGION: Volyn Oblast
FACTION: Vice-Chairperson of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Ivchenko Vadym Yevhenovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 6
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Illienko Andrii Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №215
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Judicial Policy and Justice
Iliuk Artem Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №128
REGION: Mykolaiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Ionova Mariia Mykolaivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 23
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Ioffe Yulii Yakovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №112
REGION: Luhansk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Ishcheikin Kostiantyn Yevhenovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №148
REGION: Poltava Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on fiscal policy and refinement of provisions of the Budget Code of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Ishchenko Valerii Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 37
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Kadykalo Mykola Olehovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 51
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on aviation transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Kaplin Serhii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №144
REGION: Poltava Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy, Employment and Pension Provision
Karpuntsov Valerii Vitaliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 77
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Katser-Buchkovska Nataliia Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 54
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on stable development, strategy and investments of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Katsuba Volodymyr Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №175
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Kyrylenko Ivan Hryhorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 14
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Science and Education
Kyrychenko Oleksii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 18
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Public Health
Kyshkar Pavlo Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 7
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on support to work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Kivalov Serhii Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №135
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Kiral Serhii Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 32
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Kirsh Oleksandr Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №169
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Improvement of Tax Code of Ukraine in Terms of General Tax Administration, Tax Debts and Special Tax Regimes of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Kiseliov Andrii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 17
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Kisse Anton Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №142
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Kit Andrii Bohdanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №126
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Klimov Leonid Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №137
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Kliuiev Serhii Petrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №46
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Kniazhytskyi Mykola Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 34
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Culture and Spirituality
Kniazevych Ruslan Petrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 12
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Kobtsev Mykhailo Valentynovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 50
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Excise Duty and Legislative Regulation of Spirit, Alcohol and Tobacco Markets of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 44
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on Constitutional Legislation and Constitutional Proceedings of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Kodola Oleksandr Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №209
REGION: Chernihiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Kozhemiakin Andrii Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 13
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Kozak Taras Romanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 14
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Kozachenko Leonid Petrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 41
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on economic and financial policy of the agro-industrial complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Kozyr Borys Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №127
REGION: Mykolaiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Kolganova Olena Valeriivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 28
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health
Koliesnikov Dmytro Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 21
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Kondratiuk Olena Kostiantynivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 18
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Kononenko Ihor Vitaliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 29
FACTION: First Vice-Chairperson of the deputy faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Konstankevych Iryna Myroslavivna
ELECTED IN: Election district №23
REGION: Volyn Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Science and Education
Konstantinovskyi Viacheslav Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №220
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Kornatskyi Arkadii Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №132
REGION: Mykolaiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Korolevska Nataliia Yuriivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 8
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy, Employment and Pension Provision
Korol Viktor Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 35
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on matters of activity of internal affairs bodies, tax militia and other law-enforcement bodies of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Korchyk Vitalii Andriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 67
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Korchynska Oksana Anatoliivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 24
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health
Kostenko Pavlo Petrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 29
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Kotvitskyi Ihor Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 48
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Koshelieva Aliona Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 13
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state economic policy, regulation of state procurement and state policy in the sphere of urban waste and metal scrap of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Kremin Taras Dmytrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 59
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Science and Education
Kryvenko Vadym Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 60
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Kryvenko Viktor Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 5
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Kryvokhatko Vadym Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №82
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Kryvosheia Hennadii Hryhorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 69
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on Entrepreneurship and Technical Regulation of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Kryshyn Oleh Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №34
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Krulko Ivan Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 8
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state financial control and activities of the Counting Chamber of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Ksenzhuk Oleksandr Stepanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 36
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Kudlaienko Serhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 63
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Kuzhel Oleksandra Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 16
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Kuzmenko Anatolii Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №103
REGION: Kirovohrad Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Kulinich Oleh Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №147
REGION: Poltava Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on land relations of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Kulichenko Ivan Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №28
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on local budgets of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Kunitsyn Serhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 68
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on state policy in the sphere of social protection of citizens of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy, Employment and Pension Provision
Kupriienko Oleh Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 17
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Kuprii Vitalii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №29
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Kurennoi Volodymyr Kostiantynovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 86
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Does not work in any Committee
Kurylo Vitalii Semenovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №113
REGION: Luhansk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Kuriachyi Maksym Pavlovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №25
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee on Legal Activity of Tax Bodies and Fight against Customs Violations of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Kucher Mykola Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №17
REGION: Vinnytsya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Labaziuk Serhii Petrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №188
REGION: Khmelnytsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Lavryk Mykola Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №161
REGION: Sumy Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Lavryk Oleh Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 12
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Lanio Mykhailo Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №70
REGION: Zakarpattya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Lapin Ihor Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №22
REGION: Volyn Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Larin Serhii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 6
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Affairs
Levus Andrii Marianovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 23
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on State security of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Levchenko Yurii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №223
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on assessment of bills regarding influence on budgetary figures and compliance with budget legislation of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Ledovskykh Olena Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 27
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Lenskyi Oleksii Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 11
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Lesuk Yaroslav Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 69
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state policy in development and use of state language and languages of national minorities in Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Culture and Spirituality
Leshchenko Serhii Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 19
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on international cooperation and implementation of anti-corruption legislation of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteracti
Lytvyn Volodymyr Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №65
REGION: Zhytomyr Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Science and Education
Livik Oleksandr Petrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №131
REGION: Mykolaiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on alternative and renewable energy sources of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Linko Dmytro Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 20
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Logvynskyi Heorhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 37
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the subcommittee on international and legal issues and internally displaced persons of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations
Lozovoi Andrii Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 2
FACTION: Vice-Chairperson of the deputy faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Lopushanskyi Andrii Yaroslavovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №125
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on gas, gas transmission and gas supply policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Lubinets Dmytro Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №60
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Lukianchuk Ruslan Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 18
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee for Informatization and Communications
Lunchenko Valerii Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 19
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Lutsenko Ihor Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 3
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on interaction with civil society of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Lutsenko Iryna Stepanivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 70
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on International-Legal Affairs and Parliamentary Control Over the Implementation of International Obligations by Ukraine under the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Affairs
Liovochkin Serhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 12
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Lovochkina Yuliya Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 16
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Affairs
Liushniak Mykola Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №166
REGION: Ternopil Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Liashko Oleh Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 1
FACTION: Chairperson of the deputy faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Makarian Davyd Borysovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 66
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Makedon Yurii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №16
REGION: Vinnytsya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Mamchur Yulii Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 6
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Markevych Yaroslav Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 14
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on the Use of Funds of the State Fund for Radioactive Waste Management of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Martyniak Serhii Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №20
REGION: Volyn Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Martovytskyi Artur Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №36
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Marchenko Oleksandr Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №90
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on Construction and Architecture of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Masorina Olena Serhiivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 52
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Matviienko Anatolii Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 32
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Matviienkov Serhii Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №57
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Matviichuk Eduard Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №133
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Mateichenko Kostiantyn Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 26
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on legislative support to preventing and counteracting corruption of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Matios Mariia Vasylivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 7
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Secretary of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on book publishing and distribution of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Culture and Spirituality
Matkivskyi Bohdan Myronovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №121
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Matuzko Olena Oleksandrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 64
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee for Informatization and Communications
Matsola Roman Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №190
REGION: Khmelnytsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Medunytsia Oleh Viacheslavovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №157
REGION: Sumy Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Melnyk Serhii Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №187
REGION: Khmelnytsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Melnychenko Volodymyr Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №193
REGION: Khmelnytsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Melnychuk Ivan Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №14
REGION: Vinnytsya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Melnychuk Serhii Petrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 3
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Does not work in any Committee
Meparishvili Khvycha Nodarovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 78
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Mykytas Maksym Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №206
REGION: Chernihiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Myrnyi Ivan Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 18
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on anti-corruption policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Mysyk Volodymyr Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №172
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on matters of activity of prosecutor’s office bodies of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Miroshnychenko Yurii Romanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 20
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Miroshnichenko Ivan Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 15
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Mishchenko Serhii Hryhorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №98
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Molotok Ihor Fedorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №160
REGION: Sumy Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on social programmes of state budget of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Moroko Yurii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 19
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee for Informatization and Communications
Mosiichuk Ihor Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 9
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Moskalenko Yaroslav Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №96
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Chairperson of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on Chornobyl aftermath mitigation and social protection of Chornobyl victims of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Muraiev Yevhenii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №181
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Musii Oleh Stepanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №124
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of Committee, Chairperson of the subcommittee on support оf european integration of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health
Mushak Oleksii Petrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 60
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Naiiem Mustafa-Masi
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 20
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Nehoi Fedir Fedorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №186
REGION: Kherson Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Nedava Oleh Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №53
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Nemyrovskyi Andrii Valentynovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 33
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Nemyria Hryhorii Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 7
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and International Relations
Nesterenko Vadym Hryhorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №38
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Nechaiev Oleksandr Ihorevych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 26
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Nychyporenko Valentyn Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №199
REGION: Cherkasy Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Nimchenko Vasyl Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 25
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Novak Nataliia Vasylivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 16
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Judicial Policy and Justice
Novynskyi Vadym Vladyslavovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 11
FACTION: Chairperson of the faction of Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on charity and financing culture of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Culture and Spirituality
Odarchenko Yurii Vitaliiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №183
REGION: Kherson Oblast
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Omelianovych Denys Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №49
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Onyshchenko Oleksandr Romanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №93
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Onufryk Bohdan Semenovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 31
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Opanasenko Oleksandr Valeriiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 20
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Ostapchuk Viktor Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №177
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Ostrikova Tetiana Heorhiivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 19
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Chair of Subcommittee on Customs Affairs and Improvement of Customs Code of Ukraine of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Osukhovskyi Oleh Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №152
REGION: Rivne Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on legal support and control over the activity of special bodies in the sphere of corruption prevention and counteraction of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Pavelko Andrii Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 33
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Pavlenko Yurii Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 24
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Pavlov Kostiantyn Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №31
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on budgetary support for regional development of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Palamarchuk Mykola Petrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 36
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legislative Support of Law Enforcement
Palatnyi Artur Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 24
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Family Matters, Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism
Papiiev Mykhailo Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 22
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on deputy ethics of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Parasiuk Volodymyr Zinoviiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №122
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Parubiy Andriy Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 4
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine, Leadership of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Pastukh Taras Tymofiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №163
REGION: Ternopil Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on Efficiency of Use of Budget Funds by Administrators of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Security and Defense Affairs
Pashynskyi Serhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 12
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Petrenko Oleh Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №194
REGION: Cherkasy Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on national and patriotic upbringing of children and youth of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Family Matters, Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism
Petiovka Vasyl Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №72
REGION: Zakarpattya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Pynzenyk Viktor Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 17
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Pynzenyk Pavlo Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 49
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Pysarenko Valerii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №168
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Pidbereznyak Vadym Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 76
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Pidlisetskyi Lev Teofilovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 26
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on electric power and energy transportation of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safe
Pober Ihor Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 67
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on railway transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Pobochikh Mykhailo Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 81
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Does not work in any Committee
Podoliak Iryna Ihorivna
ELECTED IN: Election district №116
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Culture and Spirituality
Poliakov Maksym Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 39
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Pomazanov Andrii Vitaliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 68
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on advocacy and legal assistance to citizens providing of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Ponomariov Oleksandr Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №78
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on road traffic routes and road facilities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Poplavskyi Mykhailo Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №101
REGION: Kirovohrad Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Science and Education
Popov Ihor Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 6
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Poroshenko Oleksii Petrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №12
REGION: Vinnytsya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chair of Subcommittee on Land Tax, Property Tax, Other Local Taxes and Fees of Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Presman Oleksandr Semenovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №139
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Prysiazhniuk Oleksandr Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 53
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Affairs
Prodan Oksana Petrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 15
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Ptashnyk Viktoriia Yuriivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 23
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Rabinovych Vadym Zinoviiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 4
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Secretary of Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on Human Rights of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and International Relations
Razvadovskyi Viktor Yosypovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №67
REGION: Zhytomyr Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Chairperson of subcommittee on criminal procedure legislation and investigation of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Revega Oleksandr Vasylovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №63
REGION: Zhytomyr Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Reka Andrii Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №149
REGION: Poltava Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on regional policy, local budgets and communal ownership of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Rybak Ivan Petrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №202
REGION: Chernivtsi Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state monitoring of natural environment of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Rybalka Serhii Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 22
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Rybchynskyi Yevhen Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №211
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Matters of Veterans and Persons with Disabilities
Rychkova Tetiana Borysivna
ELECTED IN: Election district №27
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Rizanenko Pavlo Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №97
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on securities, stock market, activity of rating agencies and e-commerce of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Rozenblat Boryslav Solomonovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №62
REGION: Zhytomyr Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Romanova Anna Anatoliivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 30
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Secretary of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on the development of tourism, health resorts and recreation activity of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Family Matters, Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism
Romanovskyi Oleksandr Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 72
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Romaniuk Viktor Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №94
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on non-bank activity of financial institutions and protection of rights of consumers of financial services of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Romaniuk Roman Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 25
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of Subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Judicial Policy and Justice
Rudyk Serhii Yaroslavovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №198
REGION: Cherkasy Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on national debt and state budget financing of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Riabchyn Oleksii Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 9
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on energy saving and energy efficiency of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Sabashuk Petro Pavlovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №74
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Savka Ivan Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 84
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Does not work in any Committee
Savrasov Maksym Vitaliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 79
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Savchenko Nadiia Viktorivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 1
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Does not work in any Committee
Savchuk Yurii Petrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 22
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Sazhko Serhii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №59
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of subcommittee on civil protection of population, prevention from manmade and natural disasters of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Sviatash Dmytro Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №170
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Sevriukov Vladyslav Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 73
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Semenukha Roman Serhiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 27
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee for Informatization and Communications
Semenchenko Semen Ihorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 2
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Sydorovych Ruslan Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 21
FACTION: Vice-Chairperson of the deputy faction of Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on the activities of Justice of Ukraine Parliamentary Committee on Judicial Policy and Justice
Sydorchuk Vadym Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 30
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Sylantiev Denys Olehovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 12
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Deputy Chairperson of Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on physical training and sports of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Family Matters, Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism
Syroid Oksana Ivanivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 4
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Leadership of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Sysoienko Iryna Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 25
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Helth
Skoryk Mykola Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 10
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Skrypnyk Oleksii Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 3
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Science and Education
Skuratovskyi Serhii Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 19
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Soboliev Yehor Viktorovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 13
FACTION: Vice-Chairperson of the deputy faction of Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Soboliev Serhii Vladyslavovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 4
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Solovei Yurii Ihorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №89
REGION: Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Solod Yurii Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №47
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Solvar Ruslan Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №91
REGION: Kyiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Soliar Volodymyr Myronovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 55
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of subcommittee on criminal legislation of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Sotnyk Olena Serhiivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 11
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
POST: Secretary of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on adapting Ukrainian legislation to the European Union (EU) legislation, securing its compliance with Ukraine’s commitments within the Council of Europe (CoE), and assessing conformity of the bills with Ukraine’s international and legal commitments in the sphere of European integration of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Sochka Oleksandr Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 50
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state information policy and information security of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Spivakovskyi Oleksandr Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №182
REGION: Kherson Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Science and Education
Sporysh Ivan Dmytrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №15
REGION: Vinnytsya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on youth policy, family and childhood of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Family Matters, Youth Policy, Sports and Tourism
Stashuk Vitalii Fylymonovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №212
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Stetsenko Dmytro Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 70
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on television and radio broadcasting, printed media, information agencies and the Internet of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Suhoniako Oleksandr Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №158
REGION: Sumy Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Suprunenko Oleksandr Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №216
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Suslova Iryna Mykolaivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “SAMOPOMICH” Union”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 6
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on gender equality and non-discrimination of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations
Siumar Viktoriia Petrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 7
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Tarasiuk Borys Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 12
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, chairperson of the subcommittee on legislative support and control over the activity of diplomatic service of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Affairs
Taruta Serhii Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №58
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on conservation of historical-cultural heritage of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Culture and Spirituality
Teteruk Andrii Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 5
FACTION: First Vice-Chairperson of the deputy faction of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on social and legal protection of servicemen and their families members of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Tymoshenko Yuliia Volodymyrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 2
FACTION: Chairperson of the deputy faction of Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations
Tymoshenko Yurii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №88
REGION: Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Timish Hryhorii Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №203
REGION: Chernivtsi Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Tkachuk Hennadii Vitaliiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 42
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Tretiakov Oleksandr Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №219
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Deputy Chairperson of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Matters of Veterans and Persons with Disabilities
Tryhubenko Serhii Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 46
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state policy in the sphere of waste management of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Unhurian Pavlo Yakymovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 43
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state budget revenues of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Urbanskyi Oleksandr Ihorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №143
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on sea and river transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Usov Kostiantyn Hlibovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №33
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee for Informatization and Communications
Faiermark Serhii Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 29
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on economic legislation, antimonopoly policy and development of economic competition of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Fedoruk Mykola Trokhymovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №201
REGION: Chernivtsi Oblast
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on local executive bodies and territorial division of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Feldman Oleksandr Borysovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №174
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on citizenship, migration policy and ethnic groups of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations
Frolov Mykola Oleksandrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №76
REGION: Zaporizhzhya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Fursin Ivan Hennadiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №138
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on Bank Activity, Cooperation with National Bank of Ukraine, Financial Monitoring, Combating Money Laundering of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Financial Policy and Banking
Khlan Serhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №185
REGION: Kherson Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on pricing and development of foreign economic activity in the agro-industrial complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Khmil Mykhailo Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 42
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Industrial Policy and Entrepreneurship
Khomutynnik Vitalii Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №171
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Co-Chairperson of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Chekita Hennadii Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №134
REGION: Odesa Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on prices and tariffs, pricing, regulatory policy, cooperation and protection of consumers’ rights of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Chepynoha Vitalii Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 56
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy, Nature Resources Utilization and Elimination of the Consequences of Chornobyl Catastrophe
Chervakova Olha Valeriivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 49
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Chernenko Oleksandr Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 21
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on Elections and Referendums of the Parliamentary Committee on Judicial Policy and Justice
Chyzhmar Yurii Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 25
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Fuel and Energy Complex, Nuclear Policy and Nuclear Safety
Chornovol Tetiana Mykolaivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 2
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Chubarov Refat Abdurakhmanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 71
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Human Rights, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations
Chumak Viktor Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №214
REGION: Kyiv
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Corruption Prevention and Counteraction
Shapovalov Yurii Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №146
REGION: Poltava Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Shakhov Serhii Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №114
REGION: Luhansk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group “People’s Will”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure and Support to Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
Shverk Hryhorii Aronovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 72
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech and Information Policy
Shevchenko Viktor Lvovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №85
REGION: Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Policy
Shevchenko Oleksandr Leonidovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №83
REGION: Ivano-Frankivsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Shentsev Dmytro Oleksiiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №176
REGION: Kharkiv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement
Shynkovych Andrii Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №189
REGION: Khmelnytsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Construction, Urban Development, Housing and Communal Services
Shypko Andrii Fedorovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №35
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Helth
Shkvaryliuk Volodymyr Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 25
FACTION: Member of Political party “PEOPLE’S FRONT”
POST: Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Shkiria Ihor Mykolaiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №52
REGION: Donetsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport
Shkrum Aliona Ivanivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 5
FACTION: Member of the Faction of the Political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on state service and service in the bodies of local self-government of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Regional Policy and Local Self-Government
Shpenov Dmytro Yuriiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №37
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Chairperson of the Subcommittee on Civil and Administrative Legislation of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Shurma Ihor Mykhailovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 27
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Public Health
Shufrych Nestor Ivanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Political party “Opposition Bloc”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 7
FACTION: Member of the deputy faction of the Political party “Opposition Bloc” in the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the eighth convocation
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget
Shukhevych Yurii-Bohdan Romanovych
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: Oleh Liashko Radical Party
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 5
FACTION: Member of the faction of Oleh Liashko Radical Party
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Matters of Veterans and Persons with Disabilities
Yuzhanina Nina Petrivna
ELECTED IN: A multi-mandate nationwide district
PARTY: PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
SEQUENCE NUMBER: 28
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Taxation and Customs Policy
Yuryk Taras Ziniviiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №165
REGION: Ternopil Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Member of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Tax and Customs Policy
Yurynets Oksana Vasylivna
ELECTED IN: Election district №117
REGION: Lviv Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on regional and cross-border cooperation between Ukraine and the EU countries of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration
Yurchyshyn Petro Vasyliovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №13
REGION: Vinnytsya Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on food industry and agro-industrial trade of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian Policy and Land Relations
Yanitskyi Vasyl Petrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №155
REGION: Rivne Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legal Policy and Justice
Yarynich Kostiantyn Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №99
REGION: Kirovohrad Oblast
FACTION: Member of the faction of PARTY “PETRO POROSHENKO BLOC”
POST: Chairperson of the subcommittee on medical education and science of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health
Yarosh Dmytro Anatoliiovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №39
REGION: Dnipropetrovsk Oblast
FACTION: Non-affiliated People’s Deputy
POST: Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security and Defence
Yatsenko Anton Volodymyrovych
ELECTED IN: Election district №200
REGION: Cherkasy Oblast
FACTION: Member of the deputy group "Party "Revival"
POST: Chairperson of subcommittee on administrative offences legislation of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Legislative Support to Enforcement