Number - 422 (as of 04.12.2020) People's Deputies of Ukraine

Constitutional composition of the Verkhovna Rada – 450 people’s deputies of Ukraine who are elected on the basis of general, equal and direct election right by secret ballot for 5 years.


Abdullin Oleksandr Rafkatovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

11

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Abramovych Igor Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

14

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Alieksieiev Serhii Olehovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

20

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Law Enforcement Authorities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Aliksiichuk Oleksandr Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #154

REGION:

Rivnenska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Allakhverdiieva Iryna Valeriivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

116

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Tariff and Non-Tariff Regulation of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Ananchenko Mykhailo Olehovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

34

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Legislative Support and Control of Foreign Service of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Andriiovych Zinovii Myroslavovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #87

REGION:

Ivano-Frankivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Protection and Wise Use of Mineral and Water Resources of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Arakhamiia Davyd Heorhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

4

FACTION:

Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Surveillance over State Special Agencies with Law Enforcement Functions, Law Enforcement Authorities, Special Law Enforcement and Intelligence Agencies of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Areshonkov Volodymyr Yuriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #64

REGION:

Zhytomyrska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Ariev Volodymyr Ihorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

17

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Aristov Yurii Yuriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

42

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Arseniuk Oleh Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #195

REGION:

Cherkaska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Social Protection of Citizens Affected by Chornobyl Accident of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Babak Serhii Vitaliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

11

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Babenko Mykola Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #90

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Regulation of Labor Relations and Employment of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Babii Roman Viacheslavovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

48

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Enforcement of Judgments of the European Court of Human Rights and Alternative Dispute Resolution of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Bakumov Oleksandr Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #173

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Penal Laws and Crime Counteraction of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Bakunets Pavlo Andriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #122

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Baloha Viktor Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #69

REGION:

Zakarpatska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Bardina Maryna Olehivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

62

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Ukraine’s Compliance with International Commitments in Human Rights Protection and Gender Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Batenko Taras Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #123

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Bezghin Vitalii Yuriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

77

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Administrative-Territorial Organization of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Bezuhla Mariana Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #217

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Introduction of NATO Values and Standards, International Military Cooperation and Peacemaking of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Beleniuk Zhan Vensanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

10

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Youth and Sports


Berezin Maksym Yuriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #151

REGION:

Poltavska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Social Affairs in National Security and Defence Sector of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Bilozir Larysa Mykolaivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #15

REGION:

Vinnytska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Administrative Services and Administrative Procedures of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Bobliakh Andrii Rostyslavovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #145

REGION:

Poltavska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Bobrovska Solomiia Anatoliivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

9

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Bohdanets Andrii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #163

REGION:

Ternopilska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Pricing and Development of Foreign Economic Activity in the Agro-Industrial Complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Bohutska Yelizaveta Petrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

95

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Bozhyk Valerii Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #204

REGION:

Chernivetska Oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Boiko Yurii Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

1

FACTION:

Co-head of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Bondar Viktor Vasyliovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #191

REGION:

Khmelnytska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Bondar Hanna Viacheslavivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #220

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Urban Planning, Landscaping and Land Relations Within The Development Territories of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Bondar Mykhailo Leontiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #119

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Coal Industry of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Bondarenko Oleh Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

60

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Bondariev Kostiantyn Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

14

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Pipeline Transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Borzova Iryna Naumivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #14

REGION:

Vinnytska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on State Youth Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Youth and Sports


Borodin Vladyslav Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #38

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Bort Vitalii Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

28

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Brahar Yevhenii Vadymovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

76

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech


Buzhanskyi Maksym Arkadiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #25

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Buimister Liudmyla Anatoliivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #223

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Development of Competition and a Level Playing Field for Business of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Bulakh Lada Valentynivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

89

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Epidemic Safety, Combating HIV/AIDS and Socially Dangerous Diseases of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Bunin Serhii Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #98

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Burmich Anatolii Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

20

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Vahnier Viktoriia Oleksandrivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #183

REGION:

Khersonska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Vasylevska-Smahliuk Olha Mykhailivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #96

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Functioning of Payment and Information Systems and Prevention of Legalization (Laundering) of the Proceeds of Crime of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Vasylenko Lesia Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

17

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Climate Change and Protection of Atmospheric Air of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Vasyliv Ihor Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #164

REGION:

Ternopilska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Vasyliev Ihor Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #158

REGION:

Sumska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Development of Digital Rights and Competencies of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Vasylkovskyi Ihor Ihorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #139

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Marine Transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Vasylchenko Halyna Ivanivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #118

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Vatras Volodymyr Antonovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

72

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairman of the subcommittee on the organization and activities of the advocacy, legal aid authorities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Vatsak Hennadii Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #16

REGION:

Vinnytska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Velychkovych Mykola Romanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

19

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Velmozhnyi Serhii Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #112

REGION:

Luhanska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Venislavskyi Fedir Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

88

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Vereshchuk Iryna Andriivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

29

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on National Security and Defence of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Vintoniak Olena Vasylivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

117

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Regional and Cross-Border Cooperation between Ukraine and EU Member States of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Ukraine’s Integration into the European Union


Vlasenko Serhii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

9

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Volynets Mykhailo Yakovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

20

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Interaction with Public Authorities and the Public Sector of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Volodina Daria Artemivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

65

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Legal Enforcement of the Tax Authority Reference of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Voloshyn Oleh Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

30

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Ukraine’s Integration into the European Union


Voronov Volodymyr Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

41

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Early Development and Pre-school Education of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Voronko Oleh Yevheniiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #103

REGION:

Kirovohradska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Viatrovych Volodymyr Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

25

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Haidu Oleksandr Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #128

REGION:

Mykolaivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Innovation and Infrastructure in the Area of Agro-Industrial Complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Halaichuk Vadym Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

44

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Ukraine’s Integration into the European Union


Halushko Mykola Leonidovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #97

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Hevko Volodymyr Leonidovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #167

REGION:

Ternopilska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Herasymenko Ihor Leonidovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #62

REGION:

Zhytomyrska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Gerasymov Artur Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

11

FACTION:

Co-Chairperson of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Herashchenko Iryna Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

3

FACTION:

Co-Chairperson of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Herega Oleksandr Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #192

REGION:

Khmelnytska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on General Tax Administration and Corporate Income Tax, Accounting and Auditing of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Herman Denys Vadymovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #35

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Modern IT and Innovations in Budgeting Process of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Herus Andrii Mykhail

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

17

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Hetmantsev Danylo Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

20

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Hnatenko Valerii Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #49

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Honcharenko Oleksii Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #137

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Horbenko Ruslan Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

109

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Horvat Robert Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #68

REGION:

Zakarpatska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Legal Enforcement of the Customs Authorities Reference of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Horeniuk Oleksandr Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #136

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Horobets Oleksandr Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #95

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Sustainable Development, Strategy and Investment of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Hryb Viktoriia Oleksandrivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #105

REGION:

Luhanska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Hryvko Serhii Dmytrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

114

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Social Protection and Rehabilitation of Persons with Disabilities and Regulation of Activities of Their Enterprises and Public Associations of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Hrynchuk Oksana Anatoliivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

67

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Verkhovna Rada Support of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Hryshyna Yuliia Mykolaivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

133

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Higher Education of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Hryshchenko Tetiana Mykolaivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #66

REGION:

Zhytomyrska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Hryshchuk Roman Pavlovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #222

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Lifelong Learning and Extracurricular Education of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Huzenko Maksym Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #161

REGION:

Sumska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Huz Ihor Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #19

REGION:

Volynska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Hurin Dmytro Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #218

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Local Governance and Self-Organization of the Population of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Danilov Vitalii Bohdanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

16

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Danutsa Oleksandr Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #99

REGION:

Kirovohradska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Public Order and Safety Enforcement of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Demchenko Serhii Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #29

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Derkach Andrii Leonidovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #159

REGION:

Sumska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Does not work in any Committee


Dzhemiliev Mustafa

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

6

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Dyrdin Maksym Yevhenovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #132

REGION:

Mykolaivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Didenko Yuliia Oleksandrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

32

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Personal Income Taxation, the Single Social Contribution to the Obligatory State Social Insurance and Other Contributions to the Wage Fund of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Dmytriieva Oksana Oleksandrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

106

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Modern Medical Technology and Transplantology Development of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Dmytruk Artem Hennadiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #133

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Dovgiy Oles Stanislavovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #102

REGION:

Kirovohradska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Medical Insurance of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Drabovskyi Anatolii Hryhorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #12

REGION:

Vinnytska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Dubil Valerii Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

10

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Public Health Technical Regulation and Standardization of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Dubinskyi Oleksandr Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #94

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Dubnevych Yaroslav Vasyliovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #120

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Medical Technic and Conveyances of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Dubnov Artem Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #213

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Dunaiev Serhii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

9

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Dunda Oleh Andriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #91

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-Committee on Construction and design of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Yevtushok Serhii Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

25

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Yefimov Maksym Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #48

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Zhelezniak Yaroslav Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

4

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Zhmerenetskyi Oleksii Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #190

REGION:

Khmelnytska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Anti-Corruption Policy in the Area of Digital Innovation and Public Data of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Zhupanyn Andrii Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

110

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Gas, Gas Transportation and Gas Supply Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Zablotskyi Marian Bohdanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

82

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Local Taxes and Fees of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Zabrodskyi Mykhailo Vitaliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

4

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Zaburanna Lesia Valentynivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #216

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Public Expenditures of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Zavitnevych Oleksandr Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

39

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Zahorodnii Yurii Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

19

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Parliamentary Ethics of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Zahoruiko Alina Leonidivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

59

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Elections, Referendums and Other Forms of Direct Democracy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Zadorozhnyi Andrii Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

119

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Zadorozhnii Mykola Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #162

REGION:

Sumska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Zaremskyi Maksym Valentynovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #202

REGION:

Chernivetska Oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Zaslavskyi Yurii Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

118

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Zakharchenko Volodymyr Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #31

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Zdebskyi Yurii Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #172

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Zinkevych Yana Vadymivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

7

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Committee Secretary, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Military Medicine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Zub Valerii Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #209

REGION:

Chernihivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Prevention and Control of Cancer of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Zuiev Maksym Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #207

REGION:

Chernihivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Postal Service of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Ivanisov Roman Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #153

REGION:

Rivnenska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Anti-Corruption Policy in the Area of Digital Innovation and Public Data of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Ivanov Volodymyr Illich

ELECTED IN:

Election district #185

REGION:

Khersonska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Ivanchuk Andrii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #88

REGION:

Ivano-Frankivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Banking, Monetary Stability, Cooperation with the National Bank of Ukraine and Protection of the Rights of Consumers of Financial Services of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Ivakhiv Stepan Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #21

REGION:

Volynska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Ivchenko Vadym Yevhenovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

24

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Ionova Mariia Mykolaivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

23

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Legislative Support to Implementation of Constitutionalized Strategic Path of Ukraine to EU-NATO Full Membership of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Ionushas Serhii Kostiantynovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

38

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Ioffe Yulii Yakovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

12

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Isaienko Dmytro Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

15

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Kabanov Oleksandr Yevheniiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

87

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Kabachenko Volodymyr Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

23

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Kalaur Ivan Romanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

132

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Civil and Administrative Law of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Kaltsev Volodymyr Fedorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

24

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Kalchenko Serhii Vitaliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

24

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Kamelchuk Yurii Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #124

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Kaptielov Roman Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #36

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Kasai Hennadii Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #74

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Kasai Kostiantyn Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #149

REGION:

Poltavska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on the Temporarily Occupied Territories of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Kachnyi Oleksandr Stalinolenovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

36

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Humanitarian Development in the Conditions of Decentralization of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Kachura Oleksandr Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

49

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Kyva Illia Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

34

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Kyrylenko Ivan Hryhorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

6

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Kyrychenko Mykola Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

53

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Kysylevskyi Dmytro Davydovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #24

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Kytsak Bohdan Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #63

REGION:

Zhytomyrska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Kinzburska Viktoriia Oleksandrivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #171

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Kisiel Yurii Hryhorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

43

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Kisilov Ihor Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

18

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Kisse Anton Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #142

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Kit Andrii Bohdanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #126

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Non-traditional and Renewable Energy Sources, Alternative Fuels of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Klymenko Yuliia Leonidivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

2

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Klympush-Tsyntsadze Ivanna Orestivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

10

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on European Integration


Klochko Andrii Andriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

83

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Kniazhytskyi Mykola Leonidovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #116

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Cultural Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Kniazevych Ruslan Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

21

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Koval Olha Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

58

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Vocational Education and Training and Pre-tertiary Vocational Education of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Kovalov Artem Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

45

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on River Transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Kovalov Oleksandr Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #51

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Kovalov Oleksii Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #186

REGION:

Khersonska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Excise Tax and Legislative Regulation of the Alcohol and Tobacco Market of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Kovalchuk Oleksandr Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #152

REGION:

Rivnenska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Kozhemiakin Andrii Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

7

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Youth and Sports


Kozak Volodymyr Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

68

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Kozak Taras Romanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

10

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Koleboshyn Serhii Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #140

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Koliev Oleh Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #134

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Kolykhaiev Ihor Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #184

REGION:

Khersonska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Kolisnyk Anna Serhiivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

94

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Koltunovych Oleksandr Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

22

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on State Economic Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Koliukh Valerii Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #92

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Science and Innovation of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Kondratiuk Olena Kostiantynivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

5

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Leadership of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine


Konstankevych Iryna Myroslavivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #23

REGION:

Volynska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Kopanchuk Olena Yevhenivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #189

REGION:

Khmelnytska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Kopylenko Oleksandr Liubymovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

135

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Kopytin Ihor Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #129

REGION:

Mykolaivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Defence Industry and Technical Upgrade of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Korniienko Oleksandr Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

7

FACTION:

First Deputy Chairperson head of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Organization of State Power, Civil Service, Service in Local Government Bodies, State Symbols and Awards of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Korolevska Nataliia Yuriivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

4

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Koriavchenkov Yurii Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #33

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Road Networks and Road Construction of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Kostenko Roman Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

14

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Kostin Andrii Yevhenovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

108

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Kostiuk Dmytro Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #65

REGION:

Zhytomyrska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Social Policy of the Agro-Industrial Complex, Rural Development, Science and Education of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Kostiukh Anatolii Viacheslavovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

75

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Kravchuk Yevheniia Mykhailivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

112

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Information Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Krasov Oleksii Ihorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #180

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Anti-Corruption Policy in Ecology and Nature Management of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Kreidenko Volodymyr Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

123

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Kryvoruchkina Olena Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #32

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Kryvosheiev Ihor Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

37

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Elimination of Chornobyl Disaster’s Aftermath of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Krulko Ivan Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

12

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Kriachko Mykhailo Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

61

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Kubiv Stepan Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

12

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Kuzbyt Yurii Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #101

REGION:

Kirovohradska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Budget Policy and Enhancement of Budgetary Code of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Kuznietsov Oleksii Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #106

REGION:

Luhanska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on the Rights and Freedoms of Persons Living in the Temporarily Occupied Territories of Ukraine and Internally Displaced Persons of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Kuzmin Renat Raveliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

35

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Kuzminykh Serhii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #67

REGION:

Zhytomyrska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Pharmacy and Pharmaceutical Activities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Kulinich Oleh Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #147

REGION:

Poltavska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Kultenko Artem Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

51

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Kunaiev Artem Yuriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

100

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Kunytskyi Oleksandr Olehovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #169

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Kucher Mykola Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #17

REGION:

Vinnytska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Kucherenko Oleksii Yuriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

18

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Laba Mykhailo Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #70

REGION:

Zakarpatska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Labaziuk Serhii Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #188

REGION:

Khmelnytska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Labunska Anzhelika Viktorivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

13

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Larin Serhii Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

8

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Leonov Oleksii Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #135

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Value Added Tax of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Leros Heo Bahratovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

23

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Lys Olena Heorhiivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #201

REGION:

Chernivetska Oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Secondary and Inclusive Education, Educational Affairs in the Temporarily Occupied Territories of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Lytvynenko Serhii Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #156

REGION:

Rivnenska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Litvinov Oleksandr Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #178

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Housing Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Lichman Hanna Vasylivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #30

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Regulatory Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Lozynskyi Roman Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

15

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Lopushanskyi Andrii Yaroslavovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #125

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Lubinets Dmytro Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #60

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Lukashev Oleksandr Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #113

REGION:

Luhanska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Lunchenko Valerii Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #71

REGION:

Zakarpatska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Public Revenue and Funding of State Budget and Public Debt of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Liovochkin Serhii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

5

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Lovochkina Yuliya Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

21

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Liubota Dmytro Valeriiovyc

ELECTED IN:

Election district #177

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Economic, Sectoral Cooperation and the Deep and Comprehensive Free Trade Area between Ukraine and the EU of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Ukraine’s Integration into the European Union


Liushniak Mykola Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #166

REGION:

Ternopilska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Liashenko Anastasiia Oleksiivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #148

REGION:

Poltavska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Mahera Serhii Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #58

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Does not work in any Committee


Mahomedov Musa Serhoievych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #45

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Mazurashu Heorhii Heorhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #203

REGION:

Chernivetska Oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Physical Culture and Mass Sports of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Youth and Sports


Makarenko Mykhailo Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

29

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Health Recovery and Mother and Child Welfare of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Makarov Oleh Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

6

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Mamka Hryhorii Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

23

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Mamoian Suto Choloievych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

33

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Mandzii Serhii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

136

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Marikovskyi Oleksandr Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

91

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Marusiak Oleh Romanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

52

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Organization and Taxation of Gambling of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Marchenko Liudmyla Ivanivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

63

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Legislation on the Status of People''s Deputies of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Marchuk Ihor Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #193

REGION:

Khmelnytska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on State-Business Interaction and Investment of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Maslov Denys Vyacheslavovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

138

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Matusevych Oleksandr Borysovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #86

REGION:

Ivano-Frankivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Medvedchuk Viktor Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

3

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Medianyk Viacheslav Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #27

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Administrative Offences Law, Security Guard and Detective Activities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Mezentseva Mariia Serhiivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #168

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Approximation of Ukrainian Legislation to EU Legislation of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Ukraine’s Integration into the European Union


Meidych Oleh Leonidovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #18

REGION:

Vinnytska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on on Agrarian and Land Policy


Melnyk Pavlo Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #81

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Coordination of European Union Technical Assistance Programs and Cooperation with Euratom of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Ukraine’s Integration into the European Union


Merezhko Oleksandr Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

85

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Mykysha Dmytro Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #181

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Mysiahin Yurii Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #28

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Mykhailiuk Halyna Olehivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

47

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Minko Serhii Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #80

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Movchan Oleksii Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #150

REGION:

Poltavska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Public Procurement Regulation and Effective Management of State and Municipal Property of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Mokan Vasyl Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

103

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Committee Chairperson, Chairperson of the Subcommittee on National Patriotic Education of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Youth and Sports


Molotok Ihor Fedorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #160

REGION:

Sumska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on State Financial Control and Activity of Accounting Chamber of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Monastyrskyi Denys Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

19

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Moroz Volodymyr Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #59

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Electricity and Electricity Transportation of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Motovylovets Andrii Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

93

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Moshenets Olena Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

56

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Mulyk Roman Myronovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

73

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Murdii Ihor Yuriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #100

REGION:

Kirovohradska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Mialyk Viktor Nychyporovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #155

REGION:

Rivnenska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Nahaievskyi Artem Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

96

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Land Relations of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Nahorniak Serhii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #199

REGION:

Cherkaska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the subcommittee on energy saving and energy efficiency of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Nalyvaichenko Valentyn Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

3

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Ukraine’s Integration into the European Union


Nalotov Dmytro Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #144

REGION:

Poltavska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Tourism and Resorts of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Natalukha Dmytro Andriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

14

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Nehulevskyi Ihor Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #130

REGION:

Mykolaivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Road Transport of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Nekliudov Vladlen Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

36

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Prosecution Authorities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Nemyria Hryhorii Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

8

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Global Risks and Challenges of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Nesterenko Kyryll Oleksa

ELECTED IN:

Election district #26

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on State Waste Management Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Nikitina Maryna Viktorivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #82

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Nikolaienko Andrii Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

19

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Capital Markets, Other Regulated Markets, Securities and Derivatives of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Nimchenko Vasyl Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

6

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Novynskyi Vadym Vladyslavovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #57

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Novikov Mykhailo Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

127

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Ovchynnykova Yuliia Yuriivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

84

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Forest Resources, Wild Fauna and Flora, Natural Landscapes and Objects of Nature Reserve Fund of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Odarchenko Andrii Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #170

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Osadchuk Andrii Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

13

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Ostapenko Anatolii Dmytrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

130

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Social Protection of Veterans'' Rights of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Pavlenko Rostyslav Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

18

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Pavlenko Yurii Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

25

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Pavlish Pavlo Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #182

REGION:

Khersonska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Pavlovskyi Petro Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

115

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Air Transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Pavliuk Maksym Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

102

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Palytsia Ihor Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #22

REGION:

Volynska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Papiiev Mykhailo Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

13

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Parubiy Andriy Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

2

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Pasichnyi Oleksandr Stanislavovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #127

REGION:

Mykolaivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Pashkovskyi Maksym Ihorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #11

REGION:

Vinnytska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Perebyinis Maksym Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #212

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Public Health of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Petruniak Yevhen Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

90

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Petiovka Vasyl Vasyliovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #72

REGION:

Zakarpatska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Pyvovarov Yevhen Pavlovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #175

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Centralized Water Supply, Sewerage, Heat Production and Supply of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Pidlasa Roksolana Andriivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

104

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Pipa Nataliia Romanivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #115

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Education, Science and Innovations


Plachkova Tetiana Mykhailivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

31

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Podhorna Viktoriia Valentynivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

128

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Electronic Democracy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Poliak Vladislav Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #73

REGION:

Zakarpatska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Poliakov Anton Eduardovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #206

REGION:

Chernihivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Compliance with Anti-Corruption Legislation in the Sphere of Defense Industry Reform of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Ponomariov Oleksandr Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #78

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Poroshenko Petro Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

1

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Ukraine’s Integration into the European Union


Poturaiev Mykyta Ruslanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

97

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Pryputen Dmytro Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

101

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Petroleum, Oil Transportation Industries and Petroleum Products Supply of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Prykhodko Borys Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #210

REGION:

Chernihivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Prykhodko Nataliia Ihorivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

26

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Proshchuk Eduard Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #85

REGION:

Ivano-Frankivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Puzanov Oleksandr Hennadiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

32

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Puziichuk Andrii Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

21

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Purtova Anna Anatoliivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #221

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on State Investment Projects of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Pushkarenko Arsenii Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

81

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Rabinovych Vadym Zinoviiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

2

FACTION:

Co-head of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Migration Policy and Citizenship of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Radina Anastasiia Olehivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

8

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Radutskyi Mykhailo Borysovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

18

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Razumkov Dmytro Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

1

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine


Rakhmanin Serhii Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

8

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Riepina Ella Anatoliivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

80

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Operation of Non-bank Financial Institutions and Insurance of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Rublov Viacheslav Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #20

REGION:

Volynska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Regional Policy and Local Budgets of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Rudenko Olha Serhiivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

134

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Rudyk Kira Oleksandrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

3

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Rudyk Serhii Yaroslavovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #198

REGION:

Cherkaska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Does not work in any Committee


Rushchyshyn Yaroslav Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #117

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Riabukha Tetiana Vasylivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #157

REGION:

Sumska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Family and Children of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Savrasov Maksym Vitaliovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

22

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Savchenko Olha Stanislavivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

66

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Savchuk Oksana Vasylivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #83

REGION:

Ivano-Frankivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Traffic Safety and Transport Security of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Saladukha Olha Valeriivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

57

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Elite Sports and Sporting Activities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Youth and Sports


Salamakha Orest Ihorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #121

REGION:

Lvivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Local Budgets and Budgetary Support of Regional Development of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Saliichuk Oleksandr Viacheslavovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

79

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Sanchenko Olexandr Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

137

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech


Svitlychna Yuliia Olexandrivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #179

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Does not work in any Committee


Severyn Serhii Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #39

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Seminskyi Oleh Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #205

REGION:

Chernihivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Syniutka Oleh Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

9

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Support to MPs of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Skichko Oleksandr Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #197

REGION:

Cherkaska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Railway Transport of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Skoryk Mykola Leonidovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

16

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Skorokhod Anna Kostiantynivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #93

REGION:

Kyivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Slavytska Antonina Kerymivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

37

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Soboliev Serhii Vladyslavovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

4

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the AUU “Batkivshchyna” faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the 9th convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Sova Oleksandr Heorhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

70

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Customs of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Sovhyria Olha Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

122

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Political Reform and Constitutional Law of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Sovsun Inna Romanivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

16

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Solod Yurii Vasyliovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #47

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Solomchuk Dmytro Viktorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

33

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Solskyi Mykola Tarasovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

125

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Sokha Roman Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #75

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Sterniichuk Valerii Oleksandrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

46

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Stefanyshyna Olha Anatoliivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

10

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Public Health, Medical Assistance and Medical Insurance


Stefanchuk Mykola Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #187

REGION:

Khmelnytska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Stefanchuk Ruslan Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

2

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on


Stolar Vadym Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

11

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Strikharskyi Andrii Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #196

REGION:

Cherkaska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Protection Of Investments in Construction Projects of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Strunevych Vadym Olehovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

40

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Surkis Hryhorii Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

17

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Youth and Sports


Sukhov Oleksandr Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #107

REGION:

Luhanska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Sushko Pavlo Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

28

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Cinematography and Advertising of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Siumar Viktoriia Petrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

16

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Observance of Legislation in the Sphere of Prevention and Counteraction of Corruption by Public Authorities and Local Government of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Tarasenko Taras Petrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

124

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Human Rights of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Tarasov Oleh Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

74

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Improving the Structure of Public Administration in the Area of Agro-Industrial Complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Taruta Serhii Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

2

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Tymofiichuk Volodymyr Yaroslavovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #89

REGION:

Ivano-Frankivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Tymoshenko Yuliia Volodymyrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

1

FACTION:

Chairperson of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Tyshchenko Mykola Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #219

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Transport and Infrastructure


Tistyk Rostyslav Yaroslavovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

111

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Tkachenko Maksym Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

25

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Tkachenko Oleksandr Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #141

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Legal Regulation and Analysis of the Activities of Special Bodies in the Area of Prevention and Counteraction to Corruption of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Torokhtii Bohdan Hryhorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

105

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Trebushkin Ruslan Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #50

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on National Security, Defence and Intelligence


Tretiakova Halyna Mykolaivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

54

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Trukhin Oleksandr Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #40

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Umierov Rustem Enverovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

18

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Urbanskyi Anatolii Ihorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #143

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Ustenko Oleksii Olehovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

86

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Rent Payments, Environmental Tax and Taxation of Agro-Industrial Complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Ustinova Oleksandra Yuriivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

5

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Law Enforcement


Fedyna Sofiya Romanivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

5

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Humanitarian and Information Policy


Fediienko Oleksandr Pavlovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

92

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Digital Infrastructure, Electronic Communications and Smart Infrastructure of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Feldman Oleksandr Borysovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #174

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Friz Iryna Vasylivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

13

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Fris Ihor Pavlovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #84

REGION:

Ivano-Frankivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Activities of the Judiciary, Penitentiary and Probation Authorities of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Frolov Pavlo Valeriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

126

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Rules of Parliamentary Procedure of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Rules of Procedure, Parliamentary Ethics and Administration of Verkhovna Rada’s Work


Khalimon Pavlo Vitaliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

55

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Kholodov Andrii Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

22

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Khomenko Olena Viktorivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

129

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on External Economic Relations and Efficient Use of International Aid of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Khrystenko Fedir Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #46

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Tsabal Volodymyr Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

12

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Budget


Tsyba Tetiana Viktorivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

131

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Citizens’ Right to Information of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech


Tsymbaliuk Mykhailo Mykhailovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

15

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Social Policy and Protection of Veterans’ Rights


Chaikivskyi Ivan Adamovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #165

REGION:

Ternopilska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Cherniev Yehor Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

26

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Digital Economy, Innovative Development and E-Business of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Cherniavskyi Stepan Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #138

REGION:

Odeska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Chyihoz Akhtem Zeitullaiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

8

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Ethnopolitics, Rights of Indigenous Peoples and National Minorities of Ukraine of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Chornyi Viktor Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

27

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Interaction with Civil Society of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Chornyi Dmytro Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #34

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Chornomorov Artem Olehovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #131

REGION:

Mykolaivska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Economic and Financial Policy in the Agro-Industrial Complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Shapovalov Yurii Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #146

REGION:

Poltavska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Secretary of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Shakhov Serhii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #114

REGION:

Luhanska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Civil Protection, Prevention and Elimination of Consequences of Technogenic or Natural Emergencies and Overcoming the Negative Impact on the Environment Caused by the Armed Conflict in Donetsk and Luhansk Regions of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Shvets Serhii Fedorovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #214

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Committee Secretary, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Protection of the Rights and Freedoms of Journalists and Media Workers of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech


Shevchenko Yevhenii Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #76

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Industrial Policy of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Economic Development


Shentsev Dmytro Oleksiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #176

REGION:

Kharkivska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Does not work in any Committee


Shynkarenko Ivan Anatoliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

121

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on International Partnership and Cooperation on the Implementation of Anti-Corruption Policy in the Financial, Agro-Industrial and Energy Spheres of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Shypailo Ostap Ihorovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

120

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Nuclear Energy and Safety of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Shkrum Aliona Ivanivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

22

FACTION:

Member of the parliamentary faction of the political party the All-Ukrainian Union “Batkivshchyna” at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine of the ninth convocation

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Shol Marharyta Vitaliivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

107

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Development of Basic Industries in the Agro-Industrial Complex of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Shpak Liubov Oleksandrivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #194

REGION:

Cherkaska oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Budget Impact Assessment of Bills and Budgetary Law Compliance of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Budget


Shpenov Dmytro Yuriiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #37

REGION:

Dnipropetrovska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Legal Policy


Shtepa Serhii Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #77

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on e-Government of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Digital Transformation


Shuliak Olena Oleksiivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

13

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Shufrych Nestor Ivanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party "Opposition Platform – For Life"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

7

FACTION:

Member of the "Opposition Platform – For Life" political party parliamentary faction at the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine

POST:

Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Freedom of Speech


Yuzhanina Nina Petrivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party " European Solidarity"

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

14

FACTION:

Member of the political party " European Solidarity" faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Finance, Taxation and Customs Policy


Yunakov Ivan Serhiiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

64

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Technical Regulation and Pricing in Construction, Construction Materials Production and Energy Efficiency in the Construction Industry of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on State Building, Local Governance, Regional and Urban Development


Yurash Sviatoslav Andriiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

27

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Links and Protection of Rights and Interests of Ukrainians Abroad of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Yurchenko Oleksandr Mykolaiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #211

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Household Waste Management of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Energy, Housing and Utilities Services


Yurchyshyn Petro Vasyliovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #13

REGION:

Vinnytska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Food Industry and Agro-Industrial Products Trade of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Agrarian and Land Policy


Yurchyshyn Yaroslav Romanovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party “Holos”

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

7

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

First Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Yakymenko Pavlo Vitaliiovych

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

98

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on State Environmental Monitoring of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Yakovenko Yevhen Hennadiiovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #52

REGION:

Donetska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Does not work in any Committee


Yakovlieva Nelli Illivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

113

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Committee, Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Gender Equality and Non-Discrimination of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Human Rights, Deoccupation and Reintegration of Temporarily Occupied Territories in Donetsk, Luhansk Regions and Autonomous Republic of Crimea, National Minorities and Interethnic Relations


Yanchenko Halyna Ihorivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

5

FACTION:

Deputy Chairperson of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Deputy Chairperson of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Anti-Corruption Policy


Yaremenko Bohdan Vasylovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #215

REGION:

Kyiv

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Yasko Yelyzaveta Oleksiivna

ELECTED IN:

A multi-mandate nationwide district

PARTY:

The political party Servant of the People

SEQUENCENUMBER
IN THE LIST:

15

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation, Bilateral and Multilateral Relations of the Verkhovna Rada pf Ukraine Committee on Foreign Policy and Inter-Parliamentary Cooperation


Yatsenko Anton Volodymyrovych

ELECTED IN:

Election district #200

REGION:

Cherkaska oblast

FACTION:

Non-affiliated People’s Deputy

POST:

Member of the Verkhovna Rada of Ukraine Committee on Environmental Policy and Nature Management


Yatsyk Yuliia Hryhorivna

ELECTED IN:

Election district #79

REGION:

Zaporizka oblast

FACTION:

Member of the "Servant of the People" political party parliamentary faction

POST:

Chairperson of the Sub-committee on Criminal Procedure Law and Police Operations of the Verkhovna Rada Committee on Law Enforcement